John Roufaiel

John Roufaiel

Date of Birth: 19 September 1982.
Place of birth: Poughkeepsie, NY USA
Where do you live today: Syracuse, NY USA
Full name: John Roufaiel
Nickname: Roofy
Favorite trick: Backwards 540
What do you think is so great with Sled Dogs: Combines my love of ice hockey skating with downhill skiing, which is great practice for Red Bull Crashed Ice.
Other sports you do: Ice hockey, roller hockey, downhill skiing, wake boarding, Ironman triathlons

Skills

Posted on

Saturday November 15th, 2014