Tyler Roth

Tyler Roth

Date of birth: Jan. 21. 1991
Place of Birth: Toronto, Canada
Where do you live today: Brampton, Ontario, Canada
Full Name: Tyler Roth
Nicknames: Rother, Bumba, or Ty
Favorite trick: Can’t go wrong with a huge steezy air!
What’s so great with Sled Dogs: It’s the perfect training tool on snow. You can’t get any closer to the Ice Cross Downhill feel than this. Just grab your dogs, rip some tree lines, and hit the booters for a solid fun and practical session.
Other Sports: hockey, skateboarding, skimboarding, wakeskating, inline, trampolining and pretty much anything else that involves speed, air, boards, and skates.

Skills

Posted on

Thursday November 27th, 2014